Events Calendar

Event Calendar for Art Building West

September 17 - 23, 2017

Monday, September 18

"Graduate Student Buffet: Lunchtime!" and artists included are Alexis Beucler, Hunter Creel, Alex Gabriel, Ali Hval, Kevin McNamee-Tweed, Tanner Mothershead, David Meyers, Marina Ross, Claire Whitehurst, Julia Wolfe, Timmy Wolfe, and Cammy York

"Graduate Student Buffet: Breakfast Edition!" and artists included are Alexis Beucler, Hunter Creel, Alex Gabriel, Ali Hval, Kevin McNamee-Tweed, Tanner...

Tuesday, September 19

"Graduate Student Buffet: Lunchtime!" and artists included are Alexis Beucler, Hunter Creel, Alex Gabriel, Ali Hval, Kevin McNamee-Tweed, Tanner Mothershead, David Meyers, Marina Ross, Claire Whitehurst, Julia Wolfe, Timmy Wolfe, and Cammy York

"Graduate Student Buffet: Breakfast Edition!" and artists included are Alexis Beucler, Hunter Creel, Alex Gabriel, Ali Hval, Kevin McNamee-Tweed, Tanner...

Wednesday, September 20

"Graduate Student Buffet: Lunchtime!" and artists included are Alexis Beucler, Hunter Creel, Alex Gabriel, Ali Hval, Kevin McNamee-Tweed, Tanner Mothershead, David Meyers, Marina Ross, Claire Whitehurst, Julia Wolfe, Timmy Wolfe, and Cammy York

"Graduate Student Buffet: Breakfast Edition!" and artists included are Alexis Beucler, Hunter Creel, Alex Gabriel, Ali Hval, Kevin McNamee-Tweed, Tanner...

Thursday, September 21

"Graduate Student Buffet: Lunchtime!" and artists included are Alexis Beucler, Hunter Creel, Alex Gabriel, Ali Hval, Kevin McNamee-Tweed, Tanner Mothershead, David Meyers, Marina Ross, Claire Whitehurst, Julia Wolfe, Timmy Wolfe, and Cammy York

"Graduate Student Buffet: Breakfast Edition!" and artists included are Alexis Beucler, Hunter Creel, Alex Gabriel, Ali Hval, Kevin McNamee-Tweed, Tanner...

Jeanne & Richard Levitt Lectureship: American Crafts in Context, by Eric Adjetey Anang

This lecture complements the University of Iowa Museum of Art exhibition Art & the Afterlife: Fantasy Coffins by Eric Adjetey Anang. "Art and the Afterlife:...

Friday, September 22

"Graduate Student Buffet: Lunchtime!" and artists included are Alexis Beucler, Hunter Creel, Alex Gabriel, Ali Hval, Kevin McNamee-Tweed, Tanner Mothershead, David Meyers, Marina Ross, Claire Whitehurst, Julia Wolfe, Timmy Wolfe, and Cammy York

"Graduate Student Buffet: Breakfast Edition!" and artists included are Alexis Beucler, Hunter Creel, Alex Gabriel, Ali Hval, Kevin McNamee-Tweed, Tanner...